Individual Wrestlers

Wrestling Teams

Weight Class:  106

1st Place – Zahid Valencia of St. John Bosco

2nd Place – Paul Mascarenas of Cleveland-NM

3rd Place – Miguel Martinez of Madera

4th Place – Vinny Elizalde of Brawley

5th Place – Troy Lakin of Clayton Valley

6th Place – Tirso Lara of Poway

7th Place – Isaiah Hokit of Wasco

8th Place – Anthony Soto of Colony

Weight Class: 113

1st Place – Isaiah Locsin of Live Oak

2nd Place – Micah Perez of Central Union

3rd Place – Jason Delacruz of Buchanan

4th Place – Robert Romo of Apple Valley

5th Place – Nick Marquez of Foothill-Bakersfield

6th Place – George Torres of La Quinta

7th Place – Sean Williams of Lemoore

8th Place – Chris Tamez of Clovis East

Weight Class: 120

1st Place – Jonas Gaytan of Clovis

2nd Place – Kasey Klaus of Vacaville

3rd Place – Emilio Saavedra of Modesto

4th Place – Brandon Rodriguez of Clovis West

5th Place – Jordan Hart of Palo Verde-NV

6th Place – Able Contreras of Porterville

7th Place – Lorenzo De La Riva of Folsom

8th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached

8th Place – Johnny Zazueta of St. John Bosco

Weight Class: 126

1st Place – Anthony Valencia of St. John Bosco

2nd Place – Connor Pollock of Folsom

3rd Place – Josh Rodriguez of Righetti

4th Place – Daniel Gaytan of Clovis

5th Place – Josh Miranda of Poway

6th Place – Vicente Hernandez of Clovis

7th Place – Victor Olmos of Gilroy

8th Place – Artemio Flores of James Logan

Weight Class: 132

1st Place – Javier Gasca III of Kingsburg

2nd Place – Joe Moita of De La Salle

3rd Place – Paul Fox of Gilroy

4th Place – Martin Ramirez of Elk Grove

5th Place – Timmy Maldonado of Los Osos

6th Place – Matt Gay of Clovis

7th Place – Victor Lopez of Poway

8th Place – Jesse Taylor of Poway

Weight Class: 138

1st Place – Alex Cisneros of Selma

2nd Place – Niko Villarreal of Gilroy

3rd Place – Shayne Tucker of Bella Vista

4th Place – Micah Cruz of Bakersfield

5th Place – Brian Sergi of College Park

6th Place – Alfred Murabito of Saratoga

7th Place – Sergio Enloe of Clovis

8th Place – Xavier Johnson of Liberty-Brentwood

Weight Class: 145

1st Place – Willie Fox of Gilroy

2nd Place – Natrelle Demison of Bakersfield

3rd Place – Reed VanAnrooy of Roseburg-OR

4th Place – Alex Abono of De La Salle

5th Place – Adam Hendrickson of Healdsburg

6th Place – Alex Aniciete of Las Vegas-NV

7th Place – Jason Ladd of Clovis

8th Place – Luke Wilson of Righetti

Weight Class: 152

1st Place – Isaiah Martinez of Lemoore

2nd Place – Coleman Hammond of Bakersfield

3rd Place – Hector Mandera of Roseburg-OR

4th Place – Kyle Perreault of Clovis East

5th Place – Corey Griego of Sultana

6th Place – Colby Thompson of Clovis

7th Place – Sam Duchene of Simi Valley

8th Place – Payton Russum of De La Salle

Weight Class: 160

1st Place – Victor Pereira of Newark Memorial

2nd Place – Javier Mandera of Roseburg-OR

3rd Place – Keaton Subjeck of Oak Ridge

4th Place – Matthew Tsarnas of Healdsburg

5th Place – Kent Beecham of Moro Bay

6th Place – Stevie Cervantes of Poway

7th Place – Isiah Morfin of Selma

8th Place – JJ Chou of College Park

Weight Class: 170

1st Place – Joey Davis of Santa Fe

2nd Place – Zach Nevills of Clovis

3rd Place – Steven Elicegui of Wooster-NV

4th Place – Silas Nacita of Bakersfield

5th Place – Josh Mcfadden of Central Union

6th Place – Conner King of Poway

7th Place – Nick Traquato of Ponderosa

8th Place – Richard Nevearez of Amador Valley

Weight Class: 182

1st Place – Nikko Reyes of Clovis West

2nd Place – Paul Yoo of Cypress

3rd Place – Kyle Pope of Bakersfield

4th Place – Ryan Davies of Clovis

5th Place – Larry Cutbirth of Etiwanda

6th Place – Florencio Vega of Clovis East

7th Place – Brit Bastow of Poway

8th Place – Michael Tenorio of Firebaugh

Weight Class: 195

1st Place – Dakota Gordon of Clovis

2nd Place – Kyle Lincoln of Yosemite

3rd Place – Khymba Johnson of Center

4th Place – Jack Murphy of Frontier

5th Place – Broc Westlake of Reed-NV

6th Place – Kyle Clark of Antioch

7th Place – William Gockel-Figge of Simi Valley

8th Place – Chance Eskam of Carlsbad

Weight Class: 220

1st Place – Spencer Empey of Reed-NV

2nd Place – Alex Encarnacion of College Park

3rd Place – JJ Everard of Etiwanda

4th Place – Zachary Williams of Sultana

5th Place – Richard Durr of Poway

6th Place – Josh Letuligasenoa of Elk Grove

7th Place – Ben Goirigolzarri of Roseburg-OR

8th Place – Tim Glauninger of Junipero Serra

Weight Class: 285

1st Place – Nick Nevills of Clovis

2nd Place – Johnny Schupp of Vacaville

3rd Place – Michael Lowman of Foothill-Sacramento

4th Place – Robert Chism of Downey

5th Place – Marq Randall of Roseburg-OR

6th Place – Kelly Simmons of Poway

7th Place – Lahmad Evans of Las Vegas-NV

8th Place – Kenneth Clark of Carter

1. Clovis 205.0
2. Bakersfield 115.0
3. Poway 111.5
4. Roseburg-OR 111.5
5. Gilroy 88.0
6. Vacaville 81.0
7. St. John Bosco 73.00
8. Clovis West 70.00
9. Lemoore 62.5
10. Folsom 53.5
11. De La Salle 53.0
12. Clovis East 51.0
13. College Park 51.0
14. Elk Grove 51.0
15. Sultana 51.0
16. Cleveland-NM 50.0
17. Central Union 48.0
18. Selma 46.5
19. Newark Memorial 44.5
20. Reed-NV 41.0
21. Madera South 37.0
22. Righetti 37.0
23. Healdsburg 36.0
24. Apple Valley 35.5
25. Etiwanda 35.0
26. Madera 34.0
27. Palo Verde-NV 32.5
28. Brawley 32.0
29. Kingsburg 32.0
30. Ponderosa-CO 31.0
31. Bella Vista 30.5
32. Santa Fe 30.5
33. Live Oak 30.0
34. Porterville 30.0
35. Buchanan 29.0
36. James Logan 29.0
37. Temecula Valley 26.0
38. Yosemite 26.0
39. Carlsbad 25.0
40. Simi Valley 25.0
41. Oak Ridge 24.5
42. La Quinta 24.0
43. Las Vegas-NV 23.0
44. Villa Park 23.0
45. Cypress 22.5
46. Wasco 21.0
47. Center 20.0
48. Foothill-Sacramento 20.0
49. Carter 19.0
50. Frontier 19.0